[XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

ElPadrino79
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012
Location: Peru

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by ElPadrino79 » 4 years ago

One question I'm new with OF for xbox...is it like on the PS3 where you can only download an OF from your region or its universal on xbox?

thanks

Daymos
Vice-Captain
Vice-Captain
Posts: 969
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2011
Supports: Arsenal
Location: West London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Daymos » 4 years ago

ElPadrino79 wrote:One question I'm new with OF for xbox...is it like on the PS3 where you can only download an OF from your region or its universal on xbox?

thanks
Hey welcome mate..

Yes its good news as my Xbox Option files are region free and even work on the Winning Eleven games in Japan
USB OPTIONS HERE:
http://www.facebook.com/djdaymos

Optional Donation Link: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?c ... id=9361692

Twitter: @DJDaymos
Image

Dramacydal
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 94
Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Dramacydal » 4 years ago

Daymos. once again we only have 51 slots for team emblems.Its been confirmned

Daymos
Vice-Captain
Vice-Captain
Posts: 969
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2011
Supports: Arsenal
Location: West London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Daymos » 4 years ago

Dramacydal wrote:Daymos. once again we only have 51 slots for team emblems.Its been confirmned

I heard something similar but it wasnt confirmed..

Where did you hear it from?

If its true im really dissapointed as it means tripple work cutting up different file versions..

I could be spending more time creating new leagues rather than preparing emblems for old ones :)
USB OPTIONS HERE:
http://www.facebook.com/djdaymos

Optional Donation Link: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?c ... id=9361692

Twitter: @DJDaymos
Image

Dramacydal
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 94
Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Dramacydal » 4 years ago

http://www.prorevo.de/blog/

They have a review copy. Its german site. But he said that he only has 51 slots

User avatar
DanWally
Regular
Regular
Posts: 381
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2011
Supports: Leeds United

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by DanWally » 4 years ago

Blimin' hard to read but the info is in there somewhere!

how will this affect the option files?
Xbox360 GT - darkane14

Dramacydal
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 94
Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Dramacydal » 4 years ago

Does it matter? Can still have team emblems as strips. you can have all there.Ppl just need to choose emblems themself if they want different ones.Incase you wonderd. I have 2Bundesliga done.Didn't release it cause i thaught it was to late(mid-August).I will do it from the start this year though.

casiragi
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012
Supports: Schalke
Location: Germany

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by casiragi » 4 years ago

Hi,

today i got PES 2012 and I updated it with the official Konami Updates (now it's Version 1.06). Than I copied the PES Files on my XBOX,
but the game says that the files are from another Version.

What could I do?

Ok, I found my mistake. I missed the official Konami Updates :-/
Last edited by casiragi on Fri Sep 14, 2012 8:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Daymos
Vice-Captain
Vice-Captain
Posts: 969
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2011
Supports: Arsenal
Location: West London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Daymos » 4 years ago

Dramacydal wrote:Does it matter? Can still have team emblems as strips. you can have all there.Ppl just need to choose emblems themself if they want different ones.Incase you wonderd. I have 2Bundesliga done.Didn't release it cause i thaught it was to late(mid-August).I will do it from the start this year though.

Hey

I have the master file ready for you to add the Bubdesliga 2 onto
USB OPTIONS HERE:
http://www.facebook.com/djdaymos

Optional Donation Link: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?c ... id=9361692

Twitter: @DJDaymos
Image

goonerslg
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by goonerslg » 4 years ago

This may be a stupid question but will this option file work on PES 2013?

lambo
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by lambo » 4 years ago

hi!
first of all, thank you for the file!
just a question... what happens if i have no DLC installed?
does it work anyway
thank you
bye

User avatar
Mike
Founder
Founder
Posts: 4147
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011
Supports: The Arsenal
Location: OPE HQ
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Mike » 4 years ago

goonerslg wrote:This may be a stupid question but will this option file work on PES 2013?
Yes, but you have to import it which takes hours. We have already done this and with that, we've already created V1 - and V2 is well on its way: viewtopic.php?f=57&t=746

Keep it simple and use PES 2013 option files with PES 2013.

lambo : no, it won't work if you haven't got all the data packs.

RafaBrazil
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Dec 24, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by RafaBrazil » 4 years ago

Help Please.
When I started my PES 2012, show me the message: Unable to load because data is from differente version. Download new contents to update data.
What I do wrong?

User avatar
Mike
Founder
Founder
Posts: 4147
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011
Supports: The Arsenal
Location: OPE HQ
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by Mike » 4 years ago

RafaBrazil wrote:Help Please.
When I started my PES 2012, show me the message: Unable to load because data is from differente version. Download new contents to update data.
What I do wrong?
Download and install ALL data packs from the Xbox Live Marketplace.

Then install the option file.

IX HARDY
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2013

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE - v4.1

Post by IX HARDY » 4 years ago

Since I installed V4 some of the player's face are...gone? They have blank faces, with no eyes and some sort of white mark across their face? I'm considering re-installing the file to see if it remedies the problem, but does anyone know anything about this or had a similar issue?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests