📢 Important announcement: Please go here for more information.

[V2] Daymos OPE - Now Works With DP1/DP2!

Locked
emilempenza
Amateur
Amateur
Posts: 26
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by emilempenza » 7 years ago

Excellent! I might have to jump on the first available one as I've been waiting too long for Konami to release DP2 as it is! My ML addiction has been calling me.



CalcioCalabrese
Regular
Regular
Posts: 318
Joined: Wed Jun 22, 2011

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by CalcioCalabrese » 7 years ago

Daymos - I've done 30% of the players so far for the A-League teams and am planning to finish them by the end of this week and then I'll tweak some faces/hairstyles quickly. So in about a week's time I should be able to send you my file or 10 teams. I deleted the first data pack (but I left Patch 1.01) and then installed your V2 so we can have maximum compatability.

Have been doing all the changes on the PC editor so if I can't work out how to rehash and resign the edit file I might need to send that to someone to rehash and get it back into the game lol. I might be able to work it out this time though :P

Daymos
Vice-Captain
Vice-Captain
Posts: 969
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2011
Supports: Arsenal
Location: West London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Daymos » 7 years ago

Ok cool man.


Perhaps you could send me the file to rehash etc to make sure it will work.

Ps what will you do with the other 8 blank team spaces?
USB OPTIONS HERE:
http://www.facebook.com/djdaymos

Optional Donation Link: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?c ... id=9361692

Twitter: @DJDaymos
Image

CalcioCalabrese
Regular
Regular
Posts: 318
Joined: Wed Jun 22, 2011

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by CalcioCalabrese » 7 years ago

Ok I can do that.

Not sure on the 8 spaces. I could either throw in 8 of Mike's MLS teams or perhaps we could create 8 Asian teams. Some of the big J-League teams maybe?

User avatar
BunglesFinger
Super Sub
Super Sub
Posts: 189
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by BunglesFinger » 7 years ago

Daymos/Mike

Really looking forward to V3 folks!
Just a quick question- is it OK to download DP2 before installing one of your option files or is it best to wait till after?

Cheers

TheGodMC
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 75
Joined: Wed Oct 10, 2012
Supports: Liverpool FC

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by TheGodMC » 7 years ago

Finally Data Pack 2 has arrived on 360, I hope everyone this morning is feeling like the the little boy at Christmas :D.

heatgz
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by heatgz » 7 years ago

TheGodMC wrote:Finally Data Pack 2 has arrived on 360, I hope everyone this morning is feeling like the the little boy at Christmas :D.
YEAH FUCKIN' HAPPY BUT V2 DOESNT WORK!

cantona
Amateur
Amateur
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by cantona » 7 years ago

TheGodMC wrote:Finally Data Pack 2 has arrived on 360, I hope everyone this morning is feeling like the the little boy at Christmas :D.
not for me its not?? http://www.xbox.com/en-US/Search?q=pes%202013#All

Sabin5995
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 76
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012
Location: The Netherlands

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Sabin5995 » 7 years ago

DP2 isn't here for me too..

cantona
Amateur
Amateur
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by cantona » 7 years ago

heatgz wrote:
TheGodMC wrote:Finally Data Pack 2 has arrived on 360, I hope everyone this morning is feeling like the the little boy at Christmas :D.
YEAH FUCKIN' HAPPY BUT V2 DOESNT WORK!
What are konami really doing?? they stopped the release of the data pack 2 because it was freezing so your telling me that they didnt fix nothing and they say they releasing a fix file looooool sort it out Konami damn!!!!

Sabin5995
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 76
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012
Location: The Netherlands

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Sabin5995 » 7 years ago

heatgz So you're telling us that pes 2013 with DP2 still crashes?

User avatar
Shales
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 1775
Joined: Tue Oct 2, 2012
Supports: Arsenal
Location: Salisbury, Wilts

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Shales » 7 years ago

Don't know if I was being a spaz or not (very likely) but I downloaded DP2 this morning (it didn't appear in the game, I had to find it in the dashboard by clicking X on game details and then extras) the teams didn't update. The new boots loaded in as I saw all the pictures. It then asked me to overwrite data which I did. I never got the normal message about changing the lineups. Van Persie was still at Arsenal.

I literally only had a spare 2mins this morning to check before work but the lineups didn;t seem to change with the DP2. I then went to the edit screen and pressed load but nothing happened again.

I am using v1.5 OF.

I could justy be a real spaz but it didn;'t seem to work.
XBL: SKULLxBURGER
PSN: SKULL_BURGER
Twitter (I only tweet about PES): PES_DNA

cantona
Amateur
Amateur
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by cantona » 7 years ago

I just wanna know how to put dp1,dp2 and patch 1.01 all together with v1.5 with no freezing until v3 comes out?

Sabin5995
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 76
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012
Location: The Netherlands

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Sabin5995 » 7 years ago

Shales I think you need to default the teams by pressing "Y" I just downloaded DP2 and did that and now Van Persie is at Man U. ;-)

BourbonKid
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Oct 8, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by BourbonKid » 7 years ago

Shales ur right! DP2 is not ingame but in dashboard by clicking X --> Extras - thx!

cantona i'm now playing with DP1&2, official Patch 1.01 and Option File V1.5 - made 2 Games and no freezing at all..

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests