📢 Important announcement: Please go here for more information.

[V2] Daymos OPE - Now Works With DP1/DP2!

Daymos
Vice-Captain
Vice-Captain
Posts: 969
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2011
Supports: Arsenal
Location: West London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Daymos » 6 years ago

NivelNegro wrote:have the brazilian oficial logos?
Yes :)


USB OPTIONS HERE:
http://www.facebook.com/djdaymos

Optional Donation Link: https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?c ... id=9361692

Twitter: @DJDaymos
Image

User avatar
Mike
Founder
Founder
Posts: 4381
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011
Supports: The Arsenal
Location: London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Mike » 6 years ago

elrooneyo wrote:Hi guys!

The rapid share link isn't working again. Could you repost the V2 option file somewhere please? Thank you! :-)
Download link is working for me. Will upload again later today if I need to.
✅ 🐦 💟

ardit123
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by ardit123 » 6 years ago

I have a modded xbox 360 lt 3.0 have pes 2013.installed daymose v2 as at the video.but some features doesnt appear.like seria a emblem bundensliga emblems.does anyone know how to fix missing emblems? ps:sorry for my english

User avatar
Mike
Founder
Founder
Posts: 4381
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011
Supports: The Arsenal
Location: London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Mike » 6 years ago

ardit123 wrote:I have a modded xbox 360 lt 3.0 have pes 2013.installed daymose v2 as at the video.but some features doesnt appear.like seria a emblem bundensliga emblems.does anyone know how to fix missing emblems? ps:sorry for my english
We do not provide support for modded consoles.
✅ 🐦 💟

User avatar
Mike
Founder
Founder
Posts: 4381
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011
Supports: The Arsenal
Location: London
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Mike » 6 years ago

onlyproevo wrote:
elrooneyo wrote:Hi guys!

The rapid share link isn't working again. Could you repost the V2 option file somewhere please? Thank you! :-)
Download link is working for me. Will upload again later today if I need to.
Have re-uploaded. New download link is in first post.
✅ 🐦 💟

glenn86
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012
Supports: Man Utd
Location: London

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by glenn86 » 6 years ago

Hi guys would there be any chance of a reupload link seems to be down. Thanks guys

JamL2479
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by JamL2479 » 6 years ago

hi guys, i just installed V2, but my Bundesliga is not good (wrong player, logos are wrong .. etc) do i have to install the V1, and V1.5 before V2?

User avatar
Pete Evo
Vice-Captain
Vice-Captain
Posts: 968
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011
Supports: Leyton Orient
Location: East London

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Pete Evo » 6 years ago

From the first post:
Squads for npower Championship or Bundesliga teams are not 100% for this file. However, once Data Pack 2 arrives, we will update line-ups and squads. We will also create new players and remove any duplicates too.
This has been fixed for V3 (out soon). :-)

OlegoZee
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by OlegoZee » 6 years ago

CRAP! I have done everything like in the vid, but the save datas do not appear in the xbox!!! Write to olterkomail.ru , please, help

User avatar
Seabass
Club Legend
Club Legend
Posts: 1637
Joined: Fri Mar 9, 2012
Supports: OPE
Location: England
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Seabass » 6 years ago

OlegoZee wrote:CRAP! I have done everything like in the vid, but the save datas do not appear in the xbox!!! Write to olterkomail.ru , please, help
What size is your Xbox 360 hard drive?

If it's more than 20gb and your kits still aren't showing, then you've probably missed something from the video.

Check out the written tutorial too to see if that helps - viewtopic.php?f=42&t=631 (it's PES 2012 but same process works for 2013 ;) )
Join me in the Football Forum!

AK97
Warming Up
Warming Up
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by AK97 » 6 years ago

V2 now works with the two data packs
After Konami released the second patch (1.02) they removed the black boots issue that happened when you put the prequal data of pes 2012 so from now all versions work online (don't worry I have tested them myself)

User avatar
Seabass
Club Legend
Club Legend
Posts: 1637
Joined: Fri Mar 9, 2012
Supports: OPE
Location: England
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2

Post by Seabass » 6 years ago

AK97 wrote:V2 now works with the two data packs
After Konami released the second patch (1.02) they removed the black boots issue that happened when you put the prequal data of pes 2012 so from now all versions work online (don't worry I have tested them myself)
Good news, I hadn't checked myself but glad to see everyone has access to V2 now. (y)
Join me in the Football Forum!

User avatar
Seabass
Club Legend
Club Legend
Posts: 1637
Joined: Fri Mar 9, 2012
Supports: OPE
Location: England
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2 - Now Works With DP1/DP2!

Post by Seabass » 6 years ago

V2 now works with Data Pack 1 and Data Pack 2. :)

This is only the case if you have installed Patch 1.02.
Join me in the Football Forum!

ManCity
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Sep 22, 2012

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2 - Now Works With DP1/DP2!

Post by ManCity » 6 years ago

Hi Seabass, I wanted to ask how does it work now. I mean, I have already the V2 and I have no data packs from Konami. Now, what I have to do? Can i download all the data packs (the one of 19th September, the ones of 11th October and the one of December? And, do i have to download again the V2?

(ope) Thank u in advance ;)

User avatar
Seabass
Club Legend
Club Legend
Posts: 1637
Joined: Fri Mar 9, 2012
Supports: OPE
Location: England
Contact:

Re: [XBOX 360] Daymos OPE: V2 - Now Works With DP1/DP2!

Post by Seabass » 6 years ago

ManCity wrote:Hi Seabass, I wanted to ask how does it work now. I mean, I have already the V2 and I have no data packs from Konami. Now, what I have to do? Can i download all the data packs (the one of 19th September, the ones of 11th October and the one of December? And, do i have to download again the V2?

(ope) Thank u in advance ;)
If you have already installed V2, just download DP1 and DP2 from the Marketplace.

Option file will still work ok. :-)
Join me in the Football Forum!

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest